Find local primary schools

State and private schools in Nappy Valley

A Nappy Valley Net information guide to local private and state schools within the Nappy Valley Area.

To view our informative School Catchment area map, please click here.

The data for these school catchment areas has been compiled in good faith from local authority supplied information and is provided only as an approximate guide.

map

 

State Primary Schools


No. Primary School Map Ref:

1. Albemarle R,15                                                                 2. Alderbrook N,34
3. All Saints (CE) I,10                                                          4. Allfarthing M,23
5. BeatrixPotter Q,25                                                        6a. Belleville (Webbs Road site) L,30
6b. Belleville (Meteor Street site) J,33                        7. Brandlehow K,16
8. Broadwater U,28                                                           9. Chesterton F,33
10. Christchurch (CE) H,29                                              11. Eardley X,38
12. Earlsfield R,24                                                               13. Falconbrook H,27
14. Fircroft S,30                                                                  15. Floreat Wandsworth P,23
16. Franciscan W,32                                                           17. Furzedown Y,35
18. Gatton (Muslim) V,2                                                   19. Granard M,9
20. Griffin E,37                                                                    21. Heathmere Q,6
22. High View J,26                                                             24. Holy Ghost (Catholic) P,32
25. Honeywell Infant M,30                                             26. Honeywell Junior M,31
27. Hotham J,12                                                                  28. John Burns G,33
29. Mosaic (Jewish) O,53                                                30. Oasis Putney Academy H,9
31. Our Lady of Victories (Catholic) K,12                     32. Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Catholic) P,13
33. Penwortham X,36                                                       34. Ravenstone Q,34
35. Riversdale P,19                                                             36. Roehampton Church (CE) O,8
37. Ronald Ross O,14                                                         38. Rutherford House R,34
39. Sacred Heart Battersea (Catholic) G,28               40. Sacred Heart Roehampton (Catholic) M,64
41. St Anne’s (CE) L,23                                                      42. St Anselm’s (Catholic) S,33
43. St Boniface (Catholic) W,31                                     44. St Faith’s (CE) K,22
45. St George’s (CE) D,37                                                46. St Joseph’s (Catholic) L,19
47. St Mary’s Battersea (Catholic) E,35                      48. St Mary’s Putney (CE) I,12
49. St Michael’s (CE) O,18                                               50. Sellincourt ,30
51. Shaftesbury Park H,32                                                52. Sheringdale ,18
53. Smallwood V,26                                                           54. Southmead Q,15
55. Swafield N,23                                                                56. The Alton N,2
57. Tooting W,32                                                                 58. Trinity St Mary’s (CE) Q,33
59. West Hill M,20                                                              60. Westbridge E,27
61. Wix I,34

Private Primary Schools


No. Primary School Map Ref

65. Al-Risalah Nursery U,31                                                66. Bertrum House School S,32
67. Broomwood Hall School N,32                                    68. Dolphin School L29
69. Eaton House The Manor School J,34                        70. Ecole Du Parc I,34
71. Eveline Day School S,32                                                73. Finton House School R,30
74. Hall School Wimbledon S,7                                          75. Hornsby House School P,33
76. Hurlingham School J,17                                                77. Ibstock Place School N,2
78. L’Ecole de Battersea F,27                                             79. Lion House School K,13
80. Steiner Waldorf School O,36                                       81. Merlin School L,14
82. Newton Preparatory School E,35                               83. Northcote Lodge School N,30
84. Oliver House Preparatory School N,34                     85. Parkgate House School J,33
86. Parsons Green Prep School G,17                                87. Prospect House School O,13
88. Putney High School M,14                                             89. Rainbow School for Children with Autism S, 23
90. Streatham & Clapham High School S,38                  91. The Dominie F,31
92. The Falcon School for Girls K,9                                  93. The Roche School K,20
94. The St Michael Steiner School M,20                         95. The White House P,38
96. Thomas’s Battersea F,26                                              97. Thomas’s Clapham M,31
98. Wandsworth Preparatory School M,24

3

 

Latest From Instagram

TEAMVAA16